Skip to main content

Portland Timbers Odds

The Portland Timbers is an American soccer team in Portland, Oregon. The Timbers are competing in Major League Soccer as a member team of the league’s Western Conference. The soccer team played their MLS home games since the year 2011 at Providence Park. Bet on the Portland Timbers at US online gambling sites.

Portland Timbers Sports Betting Odds USA

Betting on Portland Timbers Games

The Portland Timbers is one of the successful development teams in the Major League Soccer, having been initiated in the 2011 season. The team outdone the Western Conference in their third try with a striking record featuring five defeats from 34 starts. In 2015, they went on to claim their first Major League Soccer Cup, which makes them a hot prospect at US sports betting sites.

While they are so far to reach the same level in Confederation of North, Central American and Caribbean Association Football (CONCACAF) Champions League or the US Open Cup, the Timbers’ have overwhelmed with their on-field play.

Top Sportsbooks for MLS Bets

#1

$200 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

Rating: 5/5

$3000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
#2

$250 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 5/5

Rating: 5/5

$3,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
#3

$300 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.6/5

Rating: 4.5/5

$7777 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.6/5
#4

$1000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

Rating: 4/5

$5,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
#5

$200 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

Rating: 4.5/5

$5000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
#6

$1,000 Bonus

Rating: 5/5

Rating: 4.5/5

$2,500 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5
#7

$1,000 Bonus

Rating: 4.5/5

Rating: 4.5/5

$5,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
#8

$500 Bonus

Rating: 4.9/5

Rating: 4.9/5

$3,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
#9

100% Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4.7/5

Rating: 4.7/5

$3000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4.7/5
#10

50% Bonus

Rating: 4.7/5

Rating: 4.7/5

$2,000 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 4.7/5
#11

1000% Bonus

Rating: 4.9/5

Rating: 4.9/5

$3,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
#12

1000% Bonus

Rating: 5/5

Rating: 5/5

$2,500 BONUS 97% Payout - Rating: 5/5

Portland Timbers Links

Best Portland Timbers Odds

The success the Timbers have had since their beginning is best outlined by their support from home. To date, Portland sold out every single home match at Providence Park and have a waiting list of more than 10,000 fans for season tickets. This is good news for skilled bettors as odds on every Portland Timbers game will be tilted by the substantial fan base and it might lead to extra favourable odds when wagering for or against them. Use this advantage and wait for the right minute to back your team at the finest price.

One of the longest oppositions in the Major League Soccer is between the Seattle Sounders and the Timbers, with both clubs clashing since the original North American Soccer League launched in the 1970s. Games between these sides are tough to choose as there is a slight difference between the teams. The best illustration is from the 2016 MLS where each side won three and also lost three at the hands of their rivals and ended up with a tie. Be sure to have a good look at rivalry odds at US soccer betting sites.

Portland Timbers

Portland Timbers – Overview

Unless you have solid research and you are convinced you can choose a winner, these fixtures might be the ones to avoid when betting. The good news is that there are hundreds of different gambling choices available on every matchday.

Check out our other MLS guides:

MLS Standings

Check out the teams current MLS betting standings, however, you should know that they change every matchday.

TEAMPTSPWDLGFGA+/-
1.New York Red Bulls U2337141211511437
2.OKC Energy FC U2337141211391029
3.Reading United A.C.36141202361026
4.Seacoast United Phantoms35141121442024
5.FC Miami City Champions33141031411229
6.FC Golden State Force33141031451728
7.Michigan Bucks3314103131922
8.Myrtle Beach Mutiny33141021381919
9.Fresno Fuego32141032451926
10.FC Tucson3014932341717
Last Updated :