Liverpool Betting Online Odds USA

Liverpool is an English football team, located in the North-West of England. They are one of the greatest and successful clubs in history. The team won 5 European Cups and 18 First Division Titles. They play often in the Champions League and they will also enter the competition again in 2017/18 after they had finished fourth in last season’s Premier League. Liverpool plays at Anfield Stadium, a venue regarded as one of the iconic venues in European Football. Liverpool is a soccer team that lives and breathes its history, with worldwide support known for its hunger and devotion to the Reds.

Liverpool Betting Online Odds USA

Best Liverpool Sports Betting Sites

Top Sites In America

What You’ll Find In Our Liverpool Betting Guide

Betting on Liverpool Online

After a determined couple of years, a season of transformation under Jurgen Klopp led several Liverpool fans to believe the good times will definitely be back at Anfield. A young squad that features the talents of Phillip Coutinho, Firmino and Adam Lallana has amazed the Premier League over the past months. Many experts believe there is still more to come from the Liverpool side. For a minute, he achieved the first step to Liverpool’s recovery, and let the team back to the land of Champions League football.

The sensation around Anfield is that Klopp is on the point of building an excessive team. His energy, and pressing tactics have won approvals from football pundits throughout Europe. Accurately speaking, the team possibly needs a few add-ons, particularly with the prospect of a Champions League journey.

With such a stimulating squad nothing looks impossible for Liverpool and it is easy to imagine the Reds playing to win every game, from the Premier League and the FA Cup to the Champions League where they will be facing the cream of Europe.

Liverpool Betting

Wagering on Liverpool Games

In the 2017/18 Premier League period two-thirds of their Premier League matches went over 2.5 goals, with 74% of away fixtures included. 42% of their matches went above 3.5 goals.

Check out our other EPL guides:

Liverpool Scores and Standings

find Liverpool’s recent Premier League standings, however, keep in mind that they are updated after every matchday.

TEAMPTSPWDLGFGA+/-
1.Tottenham73210734
2.Borussia Dortmund73210633
3.Inter Milan73210312
4.Arsenal63120734
5.Liverpool63201752
6.Real Madrid63201642
7.Juventus53111440
8.Chelsea53030220
9.Manchester United5311146-2
10.Lyon43111330

 

Our Score
Our Reader Score
[Total: 0 Average: 0]
Last Updated :